Wednesday's Scores

Published 11-22-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arab 54, Madison County 52

Ardmore 75, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 67

B.C. Rain 72, Vigor 54

Bob Jones 59, Eufaula 47

Charles Henderson 62, Scottsboro 52

Cornersville, Tenn. 46, Clements 44

Decatur Heritage 68, Huffman 57

Florence 51, Lee-Huntsville 49

Florence 58, Bob Jones

Cornersville, Tenn. 46, Clements 44

Decatur Heritage 68, Huffman 57

Florence 51, Lee-Huntsville 49

Florence 58, Bob Jones 47

Fort Payne 84, North Jackson 50

Fyffe 54, Asbury 41

Gadsden 45, Madison Academy 37

Gadsden 75, Decatur Heritage 74

Hami

Florence 51, Lee-Huntsville 49

Florence 58, Bob Jones 47

Fort Payne 84, North Jackson 50

Fyffe 54, Asbury 41

Gadsden 45, Madison Academy 37

Gadsden 75, Decatur Heritage 74

Hamilton 68, Brindlee Mountain 54

Hartselle 58, Clay-Chalkville 37

LaVergne, Tenn. 60, Decatur 50

Lee-Huntsville 83, Eufaula 62

Lee-Montgomery 52, Vestavia Hills 36

Mae Jemison 53, Enterprise 35

Paul Bryant 60, Carver-Birmingham 40

Plainview 109, Oxford 99, OT

Red Bay 59, Tanner 58

Section 74, Prattville Christian Academy 63

Smiths Station 59, Childersburg 52

Talladega 63, Chelsea 53

Theodore 36, Robertsdale 35

Westminster Christian Academy 51, Athens 47

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Urbana, Ill. 64, LeFlore 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ardmore 64, Huntland, Tenn. 56

Athens 60, Haleyville 33

Chelsea 57, Cleburne County 25

Childersburg 65, Calera 25

Clements 40, Cornersville, Tenn. 37

Collinsville 59, Cherokee County 51, OT

Cullman 79, Hillcrest 76

Davidson 64, Gulf Shores 37

Decatur 41, Russellville 27

East Limestone 66, Lexington 43

Fyffe 69, Geraldine 30

Grissom 57, Lake Oconee, Ga. 30

Henry County, Ga. 61, West Point 28

Homewood 56, Central-Hayneville 39

Lauderdale County 51, McAdory 23

Madison Academy 69, Brewer 47

Pensacola, Fla. 55, Fairhope 44

Pisgah 75, Asbury 42

Plainview 55, Etowah 26

Section 59, Prattville Christian Academy 50

Spain Park 65, Sparkman 60, OT

Talladega County Central 59, West End-Walnut Grove 24

Tanner 47, Hamilton 30

West Limestone 59, St. John Paul II Catholic 48

Williamson 35, Spanish Fort 34

Winfield 55, Red Bay 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.