Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10

Addison 50, Hatton 8

Albertville 35, Sardis 7

Alexandria 54, Douglas 6

American Christian Academy 49, Dallas County 0

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Athens 42, L

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21

Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10

Bibb County 55, Marbury 0

Bob Jones 21, Huntsville

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21

Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10

Bibb County 55, Marbury 0

Bob Jones 21, Huntsville 3

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0

Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3

Brooks 61, Elkmont 7

Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7

Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6

Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7

Cherokee 29, Phillips-Bear Creek 28

Cherokee County 24, Cleburne County 6

Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21

Citronelle 36, Wilcox Central 0

Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 8

Clements 30, Lexington 7

Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14

Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0

Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14

Corner 33, Lawrence County 14

Cottage Hill 26, Southern Choctaw 12

Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21

Daleville 52, Barbour County 0

Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25

Deshler 27, West Limestone 0

Donoho 49, Appalachian 0

East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0

Elba 46, McKenzie 13

Escambia Academy 41, Fort Dale Academy 7

Etowah 49, Boaz 7

Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13

Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0

Florala 35, Kinston 0

Florence 21, Sparkman 14

Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22

Fyffe 54, Ider 0

Geneva County 55, Houston County 42

Georgiana 40, Red Level 0

Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20

Good Hope 27, Fayette County 22

Gordo 14, Lamar County 0

Greenville 36, Carroll-Ozark 13

Hackleburg 44, Vina 8

Haleyville 39, Cordova 20

Handley 35, Talladega 21

Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0

Hayden 20, West Point 7

Headland 34, Catholic-Montgomery 29

Highland Home 27, Goshen 20

Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7

Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20

Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0

Isabella 34, Holy Spirit 31

Jackson 46, LeFlore 22

Jackson Academy 28, Clarke Prep 18

Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14

James Clemens 36, Austin 23

Jasper 35, Hamilton 21

Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0

LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6

Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3

Leeds 23, Childersburg 8

Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8

Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8

Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8

Luverne 35, Samson 6

Lynn 20, Meek 16

Madison Academy 38, Arab 14

Madison County 24, Ardmore 21

Marion County 42, Berry 18

Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8

Minor 36, Carver-Birmingham 14

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0

Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14

North Jackson 55, Randolph School 7

Northside 43, Curry 0

Northside Methodist 52, Munroe Day, Fla. 8

Northview, Fla. 56, Snook Christian 0

Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8

Oneonta 21, White Plains 20

Opelika 23, Vigor 22

Oxford 61, Gardendale 21

Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20, OT

Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27

Pike County 42, Straughn 7

Pisgah 18, Plainview 17

Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18

Priceville 46, West Morgan 12

Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 0

Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7

Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6

Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14

Russellville 41, Dora 26

Saks 51, Glencoe 0

Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13

Saraland 20, Blount 17, OT

Selma 60, Aliceville 14

Sheffield 30, Tanner 0

Slocomb 47, Opp 7

South Choctaw Academy 35, Marengo Academy 0

Southern Academy 49, Coosa Valley Academy 8

Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21

Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21

Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0

Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26

St. Clair County 18, Springville 12

St. James 44, Southside-Selma 6

St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35

St. Paul's 28, Daphne 24

Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8

Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0

Sylacauga 34, Munford 28

Tabernacle Christian School 48, East Memorial Christian Academy 26

Thomasville 54, Excel 16

Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49

Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8

Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12

UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0

Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20

Wadley 33, Notasulga 6

Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6

Westminster Christian Academy 49, East Lawrence 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.